Black Box Gb ETH PoE+ MED CONV 10/100/1000-Mbps COP to 1000-Mbps FBR SFP
Review: 5 - "A masterpiece of literature" by , written on May 4, 20020
Great

Black Box Gb ETH PoE+ MED CONV 10/100/1000-Mbps COP to 1000-Mbps FBR SFP

Available:In Stock
$310.11
Image
Network (RJ-45) - 1x PoE+ (RJ-45) Ports - Multi-mode, Single-mode - Gigabit Ethernet - 10/100/1000Base-T, 1000Base-SX/LX - 1 x Expansion Slots - SFP (mini-GBIC) - 1 x SFP Slots - External - TAA Compliant General Information Manufacturer: Black Box Corporation Manufacturer Part Number: LPS535A-SFP Brand Name: Black Box Product Series: LPS530 Product Model: LPS535A-SFP Product Name: Gb ETH PoE+ MED CONV 10/100/1000-Mbps COP to 1000-Mbps FBR SFP Marketing Information: Transparently connect fiber to copper to power PoE+ devices at the edge of your network. Use the Converter to connect PoE+ devices such as PTZ (pan, tilt, zoom) cameras, 802.11n access points, VoIP phones, and more that require up to 30 watts of power. The Converter acts as a Power Sourcing Equipment (PSE) to push data and power over copper cable to the remote, Powered Devices (PDs). The Media Converter features one autosensing 10/100/1000-BASE-T UTP port plus an SFP port that can be used for multimode and single-mode 1000BASE-X fiber connections. It is powered via an external AC adapter, which delivers 47~57 input power voltage. The Converter features advanced functions such as auto-negotiation, Auto-MDIX, Link Lost Forwarding, and Link Fault Pass-Through for easy system management and troubleshooting. LEDs indicate Converter activity. This product is covered by one of more of the following: United States Patent Nos. 7,457,250; 8,902,760; and/or 9,019,838. Packaged Quantity: 1 Product Type: Transceiver/Media Converter Interfaces/Ports Total Number of Ports: 1 Network (RJ-45): Yes DVI: No USB: No Management Port: No Number of PoE+ (RJ-45) Ports: 1 Media & Performance Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber Media Type Supported: Twisted Pair Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode I/O Expansions Number of Total Expansion Slots: 1 Expansion Slot Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) Number of SFP Slots: 1 Network & Communication Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet Network Technology: 10/100/1000Base-T Network Technology: 1000Base-SX/LX Power Description Power Source: Power Supply Physical Characteristics Form Factor: External Height: 0.9" Width: 2.9" Depth: 4" Weight (Approximate): 8.48 oz Miscellaneous Additional Information: This product is covered by one of more of the following: United States Patent Nos. 7,457,250; 8,902,760; and/or 9,019,838. Environmentally Friendly: Yes Environmental Certification: RoHS Environmental Certification: WEEE Country of Origin: Taiwan TAA Compliant: Yes Warranty Limited Warranty: 1 Year
Network (RJ-45) - 1x PoE+ (RJ-45) Ports - Multi-mode, Single-mode - Gigabit Ethernet - 10/100/1000Base-T, 1000Base-SX/LX - 1 x Expansion Slots - SFP (mini-GBIC) - 1 x SFP Slots - External - TAA Compliant General Information Manufacturer: Black Box Corporation Manufacturer Part Number: LPS535A-SFP Brand Name: Black Box Product Series: LPS530 Product Model: LPS535A-SFP Product Name: Gb ETH PoE+ MED CONV 10/100/1000-Mbps COP to 1000-Mbps FBR SFP Marketing Information: Transparently connect fiber to copper to power PoE+ devices at the edge of your network. Use the Converter to connect PoE+ devices such as PTZ (pan, tilt, zoom) cameras, 802.11n access points, VoIP phones, and more that require up to 30 watts of power. The Converter acts as a Power Sourcing Equipment (PSE) to push data and power over copper cable to the remote, Powered Devices (PDs). The Media Converter features one autosensing 10/100/1000-BASE-T UTP port plus an SFP port that can be used for multimode and single-mode 1000BASE-X fiber connections. It is powered via an external AC adapter, which delivers 47~57 input power voltage. The Converter features advanced functions such as auto-negotiation, Auto-MDIX, Link Lost Forwarding, and Link Fault Pass-Through for easy system management and troubleshooting. LEDs indicate Converter activity. This product is covered by one of more of the following: United States Patent Nos. 7,457,250; 8,902,760; and/or 9,019,838. Packaged Quantity: 1 Product Type: Transceiver/Media Converter Interfaces/Ports Total Number of Ports: 1 Network (RJ-45): Yes DVI: No USB: No Management Port: No Number of PoE+ (RJ-45) Ports: 1 Media & Performance Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber Media Type Supported: Twisted Pair Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode Fiber Mode Supported: Single-mode I/O Expansions Number of Total Expansion Slots: 1 Expansion Slot Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) Number of SFP Slots: 1 Network & Communication Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet Network Technology: 10/100/1000Base-T Network Technology: 1000Base-SX/LX Power Description Power Source: Power Supply Physical Characteristics Form Factor: External Height: 0.9" Width: 2.9" Depth: 4" Weight (Approximate): 8.48 oz Miscellaneous Additional Information: This product is covered by one of more of the following: United States Patent Nos. 7,457,250; 8,902,760; and/or 9,019,838. Environmentally Friendly: Yes Environmental Certification: RoHS Environmental Certification: WEEE Country of Origin: Taiwan TAA Compliant: Yes Warranty Limited Warranty: 1 Year

Return Policy : Our top priority at Fazter is to provide our customers with quality products and 24/7 customer support. For us, Customer satisfaction is the topmost priority. If any customer is not completely satisfied with the product they received, they can quickly return an unopened brand new product within 20 days of delivery.

If the customer receives a defective product, it can be replaced within 3-4 days from delivery. We will credit or exchange after receiving RMA (Return Merchandise Authorisation Number). 

Refund :We will refund the full amount if there is something wrong from our end during shipment or else there will be a deduction of 20% as a restocking fee. Also, you will have to apply for RMA# within 3-4 days under defective product and 20 days for unopened box. For any refund, customer will have to pay shipping charges while sending back to our supplier. 

We will give you a confirmation within 2-3 days after receiving your complaint. Refunds may take up to 30 days, depending on the warehouses but generally, it won’t take more than a week or so. 

Replacement :If you require a product replacement due to damage or shipping error, we will be sending you a replaced product. If you want to exchange products for another, we will be issuing a credit that can be used for the exchange.  

T&C- *All returned merchandise must be in its original packaging conditions and accessories. We reserve the right to deny the request for return or exchange if it is not returned with all related accessories and proper conditions. 

Broken/Damaged/Defective Products:Please ensure that the product quality is accurate and if there is any damage from our end, contact us immediately within seven days of delivery. We’ll be replacing it.  

Restocking Fee :20% will be deducted from the amount made for purchasing the product if the damage or any defect is not from the supplier’s end. 

Contact us before sending any item back to us. 

Types of Returns :

Unwanted -You will get a refund of the product's cost if there is any fault from our end only after complete verification of the customer’s information. 

Returned to Sender -You will get a refund of the product’s cost, but shipping charges will be deducted. 

Lost in Transit-If any product gets lost during shipment, we will initiate a claim with the carrier; if the item is found/delivered to the customer, the request will be closed. If there was insurance on the order and the page approves the claim, you will receive a full refund.  

Defective -You will get a replacement for the defective product, or you can also request a complete refund. In both cases, the customer must apply within 3-4 days after receiving the order and submitting all information. Then, we will analyze and confirm in 2-3 business days.   

Damaged -Damaged product must be reported within seven days of delivery, and we will initiate a damage claim with the carrier. The customer must prove the damage (usually photo(s)) to submit the request. You will receive a refund just after the claim will get approved. 

Missing Part(s) -In most cases, we will get the warehouse to send the missing part(s). 

Not as Described -If you receive a different product, you will receive a refund after inspection. 

Shipping Labels -Buyers have to pay return shipping; in some cases, we may send return labels. 

Non returnable items-Include software, Cloud, or non-physical products.