Cisco GLC-SX-MMD SFP (mini-GBIC) Module
Review: 5 - "A masterpiece of literature" by , written on May 4, 20020
Great

Cisco GLC-SX-MMD SFP (mini-GBIC) Module

Available:In Stock
$378.62
Image
1 x LC/PC Duplex 1000Base-SX Network General Information Manufacturer: Cisco Systems, Inc Manufacturer Part Number: GLC-SX-MMD= Brand Name: Cisco Product Model: GLC-SX-MMD Product Name: GLC-SX-MMD SFP (mini-GBIC) Module Marketing Information: The industry-standard Cisco Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Interface Converter is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network. SFPs can be used and interchanged on a wide variety of Cisco products and can be intermixed in combinations of 1000BASE-T, 1000BASE-SX, 1000BASE-LX/LH, 1000BASE-EX, 1000BASE-ZX, or 1000BASE-BX10-D/U on a port-by-port basis. Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) Technical Information Application/Usage: Data Networking Application/Usage: Optical Network Interfaces/Ports Total Number of Ports: 1 Connector Type: LC/PC Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC/PC Duplex 1000Base-SX Network Media & Performance Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber Fiber Optic Cable Standard: 62.5 m, 50 m Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet Network Technology: 1000Base-SX Physical Characteristics Form Factor: Hot-swappable Height: 0.3" Width: 0.5" Depth: 2.2" Weight (Approximate): 0.17 lb Miscellaneous Compatibility: Multisource Agreement CompliantCisco ME 3400Catalyst Express 500Catalyst Express 520Cisco ME 4900 SeriesCatalyst 2960-S SeriesCatalyst 2960 seriesCatalyst 2950 SeriesCatalyst 2970 seriesCatalyst 3550 SeriesCatalyst 3560-E SeriesCatalyst 3560-X SeriesCatalyst 3750 seriesCatalyst 3750-E SeriesCatalyst 3750-X SeriesCatalyst 3560 SeriesCisco IE3010 seriesCatalyst 4500 seriesCatalyst 4900 SeriesCatalyst 6500 seriesCisco Catalyst 2350 SeriesCisco Catalyst 2360 SeriesCisco Catalyst 3000 and 3100 Blade SwitchesCisco Nexus 7000 SeriesCisco uBR7200 SeriesCisco 7300 Series RouterCisco 7600 Series RouterCisco uBR10000 Series RouterCisco MWR 2941 Mobile Wireless Routers
1 x LC/PC Duplex 1000Base-SX Network General Information Manufacturer: Cisco Systems, Inc Manufacturer Part Number: GLC-SX-MMD= Brand Name: Cisco Product Model: GLC-SX-MMD Product Name: GLC-SX-MMD SFP (mini-GBIC) Module Marketing Information: The industry-standard Cisco Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Interface Converter is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network. SFPs can be used and interchanged on a wide variety of Cisco products and can be intermixed in combinations of 1000BASE-T, 1000BASE-SX, 1000BASE-LX/LH, 1000BASE-EX, 1000BASE-ZX, or 1000BASE-BX10-D/U on a port-by-port basis. Product Type: SFP (mini-GBIC) Technical Information Application/Usage: Data Networking Application/Usage: Optical Network Interfaces/Ports Total Number of Ports: 1 Connector Type: LC/PC Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x LC/PC Duplex 1000Base-SX Network Media & Performance Media Type Supported: Optical Fiber Fiber Optic Cable Standard: 62.5 m, 50 m Fiber Mode Supported: Multi-mode Ethernet Technology: Gigabit Ethernet Network Technology: 1000Base-SX Physical Characteristics Form Factor: Hot-swappable Height: 0.3" Width: 0.5" Depth: 2.2" Weight (Approximate): 0.17 lb Miscellaneous Compatibility: Multisource Agreement CompliantCisco ME 3400Catalyst Express 500Catalyst Express 520Cisco ME 4900 SeriesCatalyst 2960-S SeriesCatalyst 2960 seriesCatalyst 2950 SeriesCatalyst 2970 seriesCatalyst 3550 SeriesCatalyst 3560-E SeriesCatalyst 3560-X SeriesCatalyst 3750 seriesCatalyst 3750-E SeriesCatalyst 3750-X SeriesCatalyst 3560 SeriesCisco IE3010 seriesCatalyst 4500 seriesCatalyst 4900 SeriesCatalyst 6500 seriesCisco Catalyst 2350 SeriesCisco Catalyst 2360 SeriesCisco Catalyst 3000 and 3100 Blade SwitchesCisco Nexus 7000 SeriesCisco uBR7200 SeriesCisco 7300 Series RouterCisco 7600 Series RouterCisco uBR10000 Series RouterCisco MWR 2941 Mobile Wireless Routers

Return Policy : Our top priority at Fazter is to provide our customers with quality products and 24/7 customer support. For us, Customer satisfaction is the topmost priority. If any customer is not completely satisfied with the product they received, they can quickly return an unopened brand new product within 20 days of delivery.

If the customer receives a defective product, it can be replaced within 3-4 days from delivery. We will credit or exchange after receiving RMA (Return Merchandise Authorisation Number). 

Refund :We will refund the full amount if there is something wrong from our end during shipment or else there will be a deduction of 20% as a restocking fee. Also, you will have to apply for RMA# within 3-4 days under defective product and 20 days for unopened box. For any refund, customer will have to pay shipping charges while sending back to our supplier. 

We will give you a confirmation within 2-3 days after receiving your complaint. Refunds may take up to 30 days, depending on the warehouses but generally, it won’t take more than a week or so. 

Replacement :If you require a product replacement due to damage or shipping error, we will be sending you a replaced product. If you want to exchange products for another, we will be issuing a credit that can be used for the exchange.  

T&C- *All returned merchandise must be in its original packaging conditions and accessories. We reserve the right to deny the request for return or exchange if it is not returned with all related accessories and proper conditions. 

Broken/Damaged/Defective Products:Please ensure that the product quality is accurate and if there is any damage from our end, contact us immediately within seven days of delivery. We’ll be replacing it.  

Restocking Fee :20% will be deducted from the amount made for purchasing the product if the damage or any defect is not from the supplier’s end. 

Contact us before sending any item back to us. 

Types of Returns :

Unwanted -You will get a refund of the product's cost if there is any fault from our end only after complete verification of the customer’s information. 

Returned to Sender -You will get a refund of the product’s cost, but shipping charges will be deducted. 

Lost in Transit-If any product gets lost during shipment, we will initiate a claim with the carrier; if the item is found/delivered to the customer, the request will be closed. If there was insurance on the order and the page approves the claim, you will receive a full refund.  

Defective -You will get a replacement for the defective product, or you can also request a complete refund. In both cases, the customer must apply within 3-4 days after receiving the order and submitting all information. Then, we will analyze and confirm in 2-3 business days.   

Damaged -Damaged product must be reported within seven days of delivery, and we will initiate a damage claim with the carrier. The customer must prove the damage (usually photo(s)) to submit the request. You will receive a refund just after the claim will get approved. 

Missing Part(s) -In most cases, we will get the warehouse to send the missing part(s). 

Not as Described -If you receive a different product, you will receive a refund after inspection. 

Shipping Labels -Buyers have to pay return shipping; in some cases, we may send return labels. 

Non returnable items-Include software, Cloud, or non-physical products.